You are on page 1of 25
[…] See Tex. Atty Gen, No. ORD-343 (1982) (finding the agreement between Amarillo Medical Services and Amarillo Hospital District wherein Amarillo Medical Services was to provide specific duties for which it was to receive "each month a sum equal to the difference between cash receipts and approved operating expenditures of the ambulance services" imposed an obligation to make specific payment for specific services). Finally, the request by the Dallas Morning News is a request for NCTRCA's vendor pool, and the vendor pool is NCTRCA's trade secret, Tex. Gov. CODE ANN. § 552.110 (providing that "a trade secret obtained from a person and privileged or confidential by statute or judicial decision is excepted from the requirements of Section 552021."); Center for Economic Justice v. Am. Ins. Ass'n, 39 8.W.3d 337 (Tex.