You are on page 1of 5

SIARA TEXTILE MILLS (PVT) LTD

FEROZWATTWAN
PUNJAB ARRIVALCOTTON SUMMARY 2015-2016
HVI RESULTS
SR.#

ARRIVAL
DATE

FACTORY NAME

STATION

LOT NO

# of
bales

STANDARDS

MIKE

MAT.

SCI

4.2-5.0 >0.90 >120

11.07.2015

S.A C/F

HAROONABAD

10

100

11.07.2015

S.A C/F

HAROONABAD

11

100

13.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

233

100

13.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

237

100

13.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

235

100

13.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

236

100

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

LEN.

UNIF

AFIS RESULTS

STR

ELG

RD

+B

>1.10 > 82.0 <8.0

>30.0

>5.0

>72.0

< 8.0

29.8
29.5
29.6
30.3
30.3
29.4
29.8
30.2
29.9
29.5

4.2
4.3
5.5
5.4
5.5
5.7
5.6
5.6
5.2
5.3

77.1
76.8
73.5
74.9
74.9
74.7
75.7
75.3
75.3
75.1

8.8
8.8
9.3
9.2
8.7
9.1
9.0
8.9
8.9
9.1

100
100
100
100

4.59
4.52
4.68
4.65
4.97
4.81
4.71
4..74
4.68
4.63

0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88
0.88

129
131
121
128
125
121
121
124
125
125

1.063
1.086
1.068
1.078
1.083
1.087
1.064
1.072
1.077
1.071

83.3
83.4
82.3
82.9
82.9
82.2
82
82.4
82.5
82.9

SFI

7.5
7.3
8.8
8.1
8.1
8.6
8.4
8.5
8.5
8.4

C.G

AFIS RESULTS

NEPS
/GRAM

SFC

IFC

Mat.
(Afis)

BALE
MOIST.

HVI
Moist

< 150

< 6.5

<5

> 0.92

<9.0

7.0 ~ 8.0

31-1
31-1
42-1
31-3
31-4
31-4
31-3
31-4
31-4
31-4

186
224
145
252
143
142
174
141
159
155

5.5
5.6
6.6
8.6
7.6
5.4
8.8
6.3
7.4
8.8

6.6
6.1
7.6
6.8
7.8
5.8
9
5.9
6.3
7.9

0.89
0.91
0.88
0.88
0.87
0.90
0.84
0.91
0.91
0.85

10.22
10.68
8.73
8.74
8.75
8.38
8.24
7.69
8.26
7.68

7.9
7.8
7.6
7.7
7.7
7.7
7.8
7.6
7.6
7.6

TRASH
%

INV

7.15
6.7
8.3
8.16
7.3
7.18
7.35
6.98
7.08
6.89

2.61
2.45
2.21
2.16
2.09
1.98
1.78
1.88
2.01
1.92

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

10

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

234
251
252
253

11

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

246

100

4.72

0.88

117

1.058

80.7

10

31

5.3

74.1

8.8

41-3

178

6.9

6.2

0.88

8.51

7.8

7.2

1.78

12

14.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

FORTABBAS

250

100

4.87

0.88

114

1.057

81

9.6

30.1

5.4

73.7

9.2

32-2

182

6.3

6.5

0.89

8.70

7.8

7.29

1.82

FORTABBAS

257

88

TRASH
%

TRASH
CNT/GR
AM

VFM

TRASH
CNT

TRASH
AREA

TRASH
GRD

<7.5

<175

<4.0

<40

<0.5

<3.0

9.76

59
74
147
154
192
125
133
124
142
154

1.96
2.56
2.60
3.60
4.30
2.20
2.30
2.10
2.20
2.00

28
30
54
54
56
49
45
52
47
40

0.34
0.40
0.66
0.66
0.65
0.58
0.60
0.63
0.56
0.60

3
3
5
5
5
4
4
5
4
4

C
B
C
C
C
C
C
B
C
C

75

1.99

47

0.64

74

1.10

39

0.60

9.15
10.51
10.32
9.39
9.16

GRADE

13

15.07.2015

MUZAFAR C/F

4.47

0.87

125

1.069

81.4

9.6

31.1

6.3

76.3

9.1

31-3

163

7.5

6.5

0.89

7.37

7.4

6.92

1.80

9.13
8.86
9.09
8.81
8.98
9.11
8.72

67

2.04

52

0.61

14

30.07.2015

MALIK BROTHER C/F

SHEHAR SULTAN

100

4.62

0.89

118

1.036

81.9

8.6

29.3

3.9

74.8

8.6

31-4

172

4.7

5.2

0.92

10.70

7.9

6.48

2.05

8.53

52

1.30

22

0.40

15

30.07.2015

MALIK BROTHER C/F

SHEHAR SULTAN

10

100

4.78

0.89

116

1.046

81.9

9.0

28.8

3.8

74.1

8.9

41-3

212

4.7

6.6

0.90

10.56

8.0

6.55

2.11

8.66

108

2.80

24

0.36

16

31.07.2015

MALIK BROTHER C/F

SHEHAR SULTAN

13

100

4.58

0.89

121

1.046

82.3

8.9

29.3

3.8

75.1

9.1

31-4

242

5.8

5.9

0.90

12.02

7.8

6.7

2.40

9.1

62

1.20

21

0.31

17

31.07.2015

MALIK BROTHER C/F

SHEHAR SULTAN

14

100

4.77

0.89

119

1.054

82

8.3

29.6

3.6

75.1

8.9

31-4

216

9.8

8.3

0.86

11.85

7.7

6.81

2.28

9.09

62

1.20

23

0.35

18

01.08.2015

CRESENT C/F

DEPALPUR

4
2
6
7

100
100
100
100

4.95

0.89

128

1.074

84

7.5

29.9

4.0

73.9

9.3

32-2

174

5.7

5.9

0.92

10.25

7.9

6.72

2.18

8.9

52

2.50

32

0.48

PAKPATAN
PAKPATAN
PAKPATAN

5.21

0.90

121

1.053

83.2

8.2

30.2

4.0

71.8

9.1

42-1

248

4.7

5.1

0.9

11.58

8.0

7.95

2.51

10.46

81

1.30

50

0.63

5.15

0.90

123

1.065

83.6

8.0

29.6

3.9

72.8

9.1

42-1

200

3.9

6.5

0.92

11.44

7.9

7.33

2.40

9.73

99

1.70

36

0.42

5.02

0.89

124

1.070

83.2

8.0

30.2

4.0

73.7

9.2

32-2

226

5.3

6.3

0.90

11.19

8.0

7.35

2.49

9.84

112

1.20

34

0.45

B
C
C
C

19

03.08.2015

BABA FARED C/F

20

03.08.2015

AZAM RAZA C/F

21

03.08.2015

AZAM RAZA C/F

SIARA TEXTILE MILLS (PVT) LTD


FEROZWATTWAN
SINDH ARRIVALCOTTON SUMMARY 2015-2016
HVI RESULTS
SR.#

ARRIVAL
DATE

14.07.2015

STATION

LOT NO

# of
bales

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

16

100

14.07.2015

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

17

100

15.07.2015

S.S.D C/F

SANGHER

100

15.07.2015

S.S.D C/F

SANGHER

100

26.07.2015

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

31

100

26.07.2015

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

32

100

26.07.2015

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

26.07.2015

LUCKY C/F

HYDERABAD

02.08.2015

LUCKY DATA C/F

TANDO M.KHAN

10

02.08.2015

LUCKY DATA C/F

TANDO M.KHAN

11
12

07.08.2015
07.08.2015

13

13.08.2015

14

13.08.2015

S.S.D C/F
S.S.D C/F
NATIONAL C/F
NATIONAL C/F

SANGHER
SANGHER
SANGHER
SANGHER

33
34
25
26
21
22
17
18

100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100

FACTORY NAME

STANDARDS

15

MIKE

MAT.

SCI

4.2-5.0 >0.90 >120

LEN.

UNIF

SFI

STR

AFIS RESULTS
ELG

RD

>1.10 > 82.0 <8.0 >30.0 >5.0 >72.0

+B

C.G

< 8.0

NEPS
/GRAM

SFC

AFIS RESULTS

IFC

Mat.
(Afis)

BALE
MOIST.

HVI
Moist

TRASH
%

INV

< 150

< 6.5

<5

> 0.92

<9.0

7.0 ~ 8.0

4.53
4.52
4.36
4.50
4.73
4.68
4.71
4.72
4.90
4.92
4.73
4.73

0.88
0.88
0.87
0.88
0.89
0.89
0.89
0.89
0.89
0.89
0.88
0.88

130
133
129
127
122
125
122
121
123
125
113
114

1.078
1.106
1.080
1.067
1.057
1.058
1.049
1.056
1.075
1.077
1.063
1.054

83.7
83.6
81.8
81.5
82.5
82.2
82.2
81.9
83.1
83.3
82.5
82.7

7.2
7.5
8.4
9.5
8.6
8.5
8.5
8.5
7.8
7.4
8.3
8.6

29.1
29.7
31.5
31.5
29.2
30.1
29.6
29.8
29.3
29.9
27.4
27.4

4.7
4.4
4.8
4.5
3.8
3.5
4.2
4.0
4.1
3.8
4.6
4.4

76.5
77.5
76.2
76.6
77.3
78.5
77.5
77.2
73.9
73.6
70.4
71.0

8.4
8.3
8.3
8.5
8.2
8.4
8.2
8.2
8.5
8.5
9.0
9.3

31-2
31-2
31-2
31-1
31-2
31-1
31-2
31-2
41-3
41-3
42-2
42-1

210
124
235
196
159
141
162
139
186
220
227
198

6.8
4.5
5.7
7.8
7.0
5.6
5.4
7.6
5.3
5.7
7.5
8

7.6
5.9
7.4
8.1
6.6
5.8
5.5
6.6
6.2
6.5
7.4
7.3

0.87
0.90
0.86
0.80
0.88
0.91
0.92
0.90
0.90
0.90
0.87
0.87

12.04
11.98
10.92
10.65
11.13
11.05
11.08
11.10
11.48
11.63
10.04
10.03

7.40
7.22
8.00
7.80
7.50
7.60
8.10
7.80
7.90
7.60
7.6
7.5

7.16
7.22
6.22
6.10
6.48
6.34
6.56
6.47
7.09
7.21
6.82
6.6

2.90
2.82
2.11
2.33
2.25
2.37
2.34
2.28
2.44
2.38
2.22
2.27

4.56

0.88

116

1.057

82.5

8.7

27.7

4.3

71.6

8.7

41-3

158

6.6

4.7

0.96

8.64

7.70

6.41

2.01

4.56

0.88

115

1.052

82.4

8.9

27.5

4.5

71.4

8.6

41-4

174

4.4

5.0

0.95

8.69

7.6

6.53

1.92

TRASH
%

TRASH
CNT/GR
AM

<7.5

<175

10.06

124
147
92
66
80
74
50
12
84
110
100
60

10.04
8.33
8.43
8.73
8.71

8.90
8.75
9.53
9.59
9.04
8.87
8.42
8.45
0.00
0.00
0.00

84
70

AFIS RESULTS
VFM

TRASH
CNT

TRASH
AREA

TRASH
GRD

<4.0

<40

<0.5

<3.0

2.20
2.60
2.10
1.81
3.40
1.55
1.32
0.28
3.40
3.50
2.71
2.17

24
15
22
22
19
16
20
20
26
25
29
28

0.32
0.26
0.34
0.29
0.29
0.22
0.35
0.29
0.41
0.42
0.47
0.37

3
2
3
3
3
2
3
3
3
3
4
3

2.91

34

0.57

1.48

34

0.56

SIARA TEXTILE MILLS (PVT) LTD


FEROZWATTWAN
WEST AFRICAN ARRIVALCOTTON SUMMARY 2015-16
HVI RESULTS
SR.#

ARRIVAL
DATE

FACTORY NAME

STATION

CANT#

# of
bales

WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA
WEST AFRICA

Cxdu2053572
Caiu8588104
Pciu8171308
Pciu8022768
Pciu8721620
Pciu8619368
Tcnu5137347
Pciu8694973
Msku0500300
Mrku2641584
Mrku5079064
Msku8766282
Msku1947416
Msku8062581

110
110
109
110
110
110
110
107
111
102
102
102
111
111

STANDARDS
1

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

16.06.2015

05.07.2015

10

05.07.2015

11

05.07.2015

12

05.07.2015

13

05.07.2015

14

05.07.2015

BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO
BURKINA FASO

MIKE

MAT.

SCI

4.2-5.0 >0.90 >120

LEN.

UNIF

SFI

STR

AFIS RESULTS
ELG

RD

>1.10 > 82.0 <8.0 >30.0 >5.0 >72.0

+B

C.G

< 8.0

NEPS
/GRAM

SFC

IFC

Mat.
(Afis)

BALE
MOIST.

HVI
Moist

TRASH
%

INV

TRASH
%

< 150

< 6.5

<5

> 0.92

<9.0

7.0 ~ 8.0

4.32

0.86

121

1.093

81.1

9.7

29.2

6.1

76.4

10.8

22-1

267

11.9

5.9

0.9

6.96

7.1

1.8

1.10

<7.5
2.9

4.22

0.86

124

1.092

81.6

9.4

29

6.5

76.6

10.1

22-1

284

10.3

6.8

0.92

6.76

7.30

2.13

1.21

3.34

4.26

0.86

121

1.088

81.1

9.8

29.1

5.8

75.5

10.3

22-1

291

9.9

5.8

0.90

6.78

7.2

1.79

1.22

3.01

4.25

0.86

120

1.090

80.8

10.0

29.2

6.2

76.2

10.3

22-1

241

10.1

6.1

0.92

6.58

7.6

1.78

1.12

2.9

4.25

0.86

125

1.090

81.5

9.3

29.7

6.4

75.9

10.5

22-1

260

8.6

5.6

0.92

6.78

7.3

1.69

1.39

3.08

4.26

0.86

121

1.081

80.9

10.4

29.5

6.1

75.3

9.9

32-1

284

10.3

6.7

0.87

6.67

7.50

1.77

1.28

3.05

4.24

0.86

118

1.084

80.5

10.1

29

6.4

76.6

10.1

22-1

235

9.3

7.8

0.9

6.60

7.4

1.58

1.07

2.65

4.21

0.86

124

1.101

81.1

9.5

29.6

6.2

75.9

11.1

12-2

271

9.1

5.5

0.92

7.16

7.5

1.6

1.36

2.96

4.18

0.86

124

1.09

81.8

8.7

29.1

6.3

75.3

8.6

31-4

255

10.5

9.3

0.82

5.98

7.3

2.11

0.90

3.01

4.28

0.86

115

1.088

80.9

9.7

28.0

6.5

75.0

8.5

41-1

326

11

8.4

0.83

5.96

7.3

2.91

0.64

3.55

4.22

0.86

115

1.093

80.8

9.6

27.9

6.3

74.3

8.9

41-3

285

10.4

9.9

0.8

5.70

7.4

2.31

0.91

3.22

4.23

0.86

121

1.094

81.6

9.1

28.7

6.8

75.4

8.2

41-1

310

10.6

11.0

0.79

5.97

2.45

1.02

3.47

4.40

0.87

123

1.115

81.9

8.8

29

74.7

9.2

31-3

241

8.3

7.6

0.85

6.14

7.2

2.31

0.87

3.18

4.28

0.86

118

1.088

81.2

9.3

28.5

6.9

74.4

9.1

31-4

274

12.3

11.0

0.8

6.05

7.7

2.62

0.54

3.16

AFIS RESULTS

HVI RESULTS

TRASH
CNT/GR
AM

VFM

TRASH
CNT

TRASH
AREA

TRASH
GRD

<175

<4.0

<40

<0.5

<3.0

69

1.75

10

0.11

90

2.01

13

0.13

71

1.90

12

0.19

55

1.38

16

0.19

85

1.96

11

0.12

92

3.12

15

0.18

69

1.45

13

0.11

55

1.23.

12

0.12

66

0.8

32

0.28

78

1.7

38

0.29

54

0.7

29

0.23

71

26

0.26

78

1.00

22

0.19

99

0.5

26

0.24