You are on page 1of 47
[…] A copy of his Canadian birth certificate as published by the Dallas Morning News on August 18, 2013 is attached as Exhibit A. 3, Pursuant to Article 6, Section 122 of the New York Election Law, “[a] person shall not be designated or nominated for a public office or party position who (1) is not a citizen of the state of New York; (2) is ineligible to be elected to such office or position; or (3) who, if elected will not at the time of commencement of the term of such office or position, meet the constitutional or statutory qualifications.” 4. Article I, § 1, Clause 5 of the Constitution of the United States of America specifies that: No Person except a natural born Citizen, or a Citizen of the United States, at the time of the Adoption of this Constitution, shall be eligible to the Office of President; .... 5, By reason of being