You are on page 1of 96
[…] acceptance. This is called an acceptance for honor, which involves a negotiable instrument especially a bill of
exchange [indictment] that has been accepted for payment. The complaint, information, or indictment is a
three party Draft, Commercial paper, or Bill of Exchange under Article 3 of the U.C.C. The Grand Jury
Foreman is the Drawer or Maker of the Indictment by his signature, the Defendant/Debtor or Straw man is
the Drawee and the State is the Payee and the live man is the Payor. What they are doing in the courtroom is
all commercial, this is in conformity to 27 CFR 72.11, where it says all crimes are commercial. What the
judge and prosecutor are doing in the courtroom is making a commercial presentment under section 3-501
(1) "Unless excused (section 3-511) presentment is necessary to charge secondary parties as follows":

(a) Presentment for acceptance is necessary to charge the drawer and endorsers of a draft where the draft so
provides, or is payable elsewhere than at the residence or place of business of the Drawee, or its date of

1
payment depends upon such presentment.