You are on page 1of 52
[…] Provided, however, that no provision of this article shall operate so as to deprive the court of its power to revoke probation of residence or the State Board of Pardons and Paroles' power to revoke parolees housed in the center. "15-18-77. "The State Board of Pardons and Paroles Department of Corrections, the county commissions and the governing authorities of municipalities are hereby authorized to cooperate in the institution and administration of services at restitution centers as authorized in Section 15-18-76.

Page 12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

"The Board of Pardons and Paroles Department of Corrections, the county commissions and the governing authorities of municipalities are authorized jointly: "(1) To seek funding from federal or other sources to provide the maximum supportive services for offenders and the families of offenders who are participating in the restitution program; "(2) To develop additional programs whereby the offenders may be afforded the opportunity to contribute to