You are on page 1of 202
[…] for physical therapy services of $1 ,327.44.
B. Contact Information. Mr. Colby Vokey, Esq., on behalf of the Beneficiary,
Kaithlyn N. Samuel. Mr. Vokey's address is Fitzpatrick, Hagood, Smith & Uhf LLP,
Chateau Plaza, 2512 McKinney Avenue, Suite 14DO,.Dallas, Texas 75201, telephone
number: (214) 237-0900.
1
TMA and TRlCARE were formerly known as the Office of the Civilian Health and Medical Program of
the Uniformed Services (OCHAMPUS). Although TRICARE no longer uses the .acronyms, "OCHAMPUS"
and "CHAMPUS," many statutory, regulatory and policy documents still contain these acronyms.
2
Recently, Acting Deputy Chief, TRlCARE Policy and has decided. most appeals under
32 C.F.R. 199.10. When this official issues a final agency decision under 32 C.F.R. 199.10(e)(1), it
"will not be relied on, used, or cited as precedent by the Department of Defense in the administration of
[TRICAREJ."
Case 3:14-cv-02948-K Document 1-2 Filed 08/15/14 Page 2 of 13 PageID 183
TMA, TRICARE and TMA counsel are. designated herein as the "Appellee" in this
case.
3
Appellee is represented by Mr. Michael Bibbo, and his office address is Chief,