You are on page 1of 40
[…] A person who has an interest in a licensed medical marijuana dispensary, a

licensed medical marijuana cultivation center, a licensed retail marijuana cultivation facility, a

licensed retail marijuana products manufacturer, or a licensed retail marijuana store shall not

have an interest in a facility that has a retail marijuana testing facility license.

6
7
8
9
10

"(d) The minimum application fee for the retail marijuana testing facility license shall be
$5,000.
"(e) A retail marijuana testing facility license shall not be leased or subcontracted in part
or in whole.".
(e) Section 25-206(g) is amended as follows:

11

(1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (1).

12

(2) Adding a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:

13

"(2) No member or employee of the Board, directly or indirectly, individually, or

14

as a member of a partnership, association, or limited liability company, or a shareholder in a

15

corporation, shall have any interest, in the cultivation, products manufacturing, or sale of retail

16

marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products, or derive any profit or commission from any

17

person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused

18

products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products; provided, that a Board

19

member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana

20

or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his

21

or her family or guests.".

22
23

(f) Section 25-212 is amended as follows:


(1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a).

18

(2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows:

"(b) The new licensee orientation class established by ABRA for retail marijuana