You are on page 1of 40
[…] "(a) No person who is under 21 years of age shall purchase, attempt to purchase, possess,

11

or consume an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused product in the

12

District, except as provided under subchapter IX of Chapter 7. ". This subsection shall not apply

13

to a person under 21 years of age who is acting under the direction of ABRA for the purpose of

14

investigating possible violations of laws that prohibit the sale of retail marijuana or retail

15

marijuana-infused product to persons who are under 21 years of age.

16

(m) Section 25-1002 subsection (b)(1) and (b)(2) is amended to read as follows;

17

"(b)(1) No person shall falsely represent his or her age, or possess or present as proof of

18

age an identification document which is in any way fraudulent, for the purpose of purchasing,

19

possessing or consuming an alcoholic beverage, retail marijuana, or a retail marijuana-infused

20

product in the District.

21
22

"(2) No person shall present a fraudulent identification document for the purpose of