You are on page 1of 558
[…] CRIME? Hint, everyone knows what and where the District of Columbia is, and everyone knows where Puerto Rico is, and
territories and insular possessions are defined in Title 48 United States Code, happy hunting!
The preceding discussion within this section is also confirmed by the content of 4 U.S.C. 72. Subtitle A is primarily a
privilege tax upon a trade or business. See and rebut the following if you disagree:
The Trade or Business Scam, Form #05.001
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm

A trade or business is defined in 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26) as the functions of a public office:


26 U.S.C. 7701 Definitions

10

(a)(26) Trade or business

11

"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office."

12
13

Title 4 of the U.S. Code then says that all public offices MUST be exercised ONLY in the District of Columbia and no
place else, except as expressly provided by law:
TITLE 4 > CHAPTER 3 > 72
72. Public offices; at seat of Government

14
15