You are on page 1of 558
[…] obligation, but out of deference and mutual respect. Brown v. Babbitt Ford, Inc., 117 Ariz. 192, 571 P.2d. 689,
695. See also Full faith and credit clause.
[Blacks Law Dictionary, Sixth Edition, p. 267]

YOUR ANSWER (circle one): Admit/Deny


61. Admit that states of the Union levy their personal income taxes based upon the Buck Act, 4 U.S.C. 105-111.
YOUR ANSWER (circle one): Admit/Deny
62. Admit that Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code is a tax primarily upon a trade or business, which is defined in
26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26) as the functions of a public office, and that the public office is within the federal
government and not the state government.

30

26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26)

31

"The term 'trade or business includes the performance of the functions of a public office."
H

32

See also and rebut:


The Trade or Business Scam, Form #05.001
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm

33

YOUR ANSWER (circle one): Admit/Deny

34
35

36

37
38

39
40
41
42