Professional Documents
[…] On December 1, 2014, in the filed Court Declaration in Support of the Special Motion to
Strike Defendant DANESHA NICHOLS under penalty of perjury, DANESHA
NICHOLS stated, “I did not harbor any unlawful motives or biases towards
Waszczuk during the course of my investigation, nor did I retaliate against him for
filing whistleblower complaints.”
I did not file or signed any whistle blowing complaint. Wendi Delmendo filed one
without my ok.
Danesha Nichol’s Declaration is total perjury under the law of the state of California
under Penal Code section 118(a), which states, “Every person who, having taken an
oath that he or she will testify, declare, depose, or certify truly before any competent
tribunal, officer, or person, in any of the cases in which the oath may by law of the
State of California be administered, willfully and contrary to the oath, states as true
any material matter which he or she knows to be false, and every person who
testifies, declares, deposes, or certifies under penalty of perjury in any of the cases in
which the testimony, declarations, depositions, or certification is permitted by law of
the State of California, under penalty of perjury and willfully states as true any
material matter which he or she knows to be false, is guilty of perjury.” Kulshrestha
v. First Union Commercial Corporation, 93 P.3d 386, 33 Cal.4th 601, 15 Cal.Rptr.3d
793 (Cal. 07/19/2004); Supra S115654; People v. Laws, 120 Cal. App. 3d 1022, 178 Cal.
Rptr. 102 (Cal.App.Dist.1 06/26/1981)
25
26