You are on page 1of 25
[…] gaming as provided in 25 U.S.C. § 2701, (v) the rule, regulation, and rate-
making numbers of any rules, regulations, rates, or municipal ordinances
and resolutions, or proposed rules, regulations, or rates, or municipal ordi-
nances and resolutions, and (vi) the titles and any identifying numbers of
any procurement contracts and other documents disseminated by a state
agency, either house of the state legislature, the unified court system, mu-
nicipal agency or local legislative body in connection with a governmental
procurement.

N.Y. Legis. Law § 1-e(c)(5).

22. Lobbyists must also disclose in their biennial registration statements “the name of

the person, organization, or legislative body before which the lobbyist is lobbying or expects to

lobby.” N.Y. Legis. Law § 1-e(c)(6).

This is a copy of a pleading filed electronically pursuant to6 New York State court rules (22 NYCRR §202.5-b(d)(3)(i))
which, at the time of its printout from the court system's electronic website, had not yet been reviewed and
approved by the County Clerk.