You are on page 1of 59
[…] DCA 1988); Munilla v. Espinosa, 533 So.2d 895 (Fla. 3d DCA 1988).

270. The notorious 20th Judicial Circuit has heard up to 1,000 foreclosure cases per day.
Assuming an 8-hour day, this equated to less than 30 seconds per case, which established
organized bias against defendants and homeowners.

43
271. The law prohibits “rocket dockets” for speed and errors at the expense of justice in favor
of banks and lenders.

272. Here, the Docket showed “Judge Hugh D. Hayes” and the lack of any “Reopen Reason”

after the 08/12/2010 disposition:

273. Section 831.01, Fla. Stat., provides:

“Whoever falsely makes, alters, forges or counterfeits a public record, or a


certificate, return or attestation of any clerk or register of a court, public register,
notary public, town clerk or any public officer, in relation to a matter wherein such
certificate, return or attestation may be received as legal proof; or a charter, deed,
will, testament, bond, or writing obligatory, letter of attorney, policy of insurance, bill
of lading, bill of exchange or promissory note, or an order, acquittance, or discharge
for money or other property, or an acceptance of a bill of exchange or promissory
note for the payment of money, or any receipt for money, goods or other property, or
any passage ticket, pass or other evidence of transportation issued by a common
carrier, with intent to injure or defraud any person, shall be guilty of a felony of the
third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.”

NOTICE OF DEFENDANTS’ CHANGE OF ADDRESS

274. Hereby, defendants file their Notice of change of address:

Jennifer Franklin-Prescott, et al., defendants

Care/of Papanui PostShop

7 Main North Road, Papanui, Christchurch, 8053

New Zealand

44