You are on page 1of 345
[…] Under Equity rules, Common law remedies, if they prefer them to those
you’re faced with defending yourself against a quasi-claim to supplied in Admiralty; it affords litigants choice of
specific performance. remedies not forums.”
It’s your signature on the traffic citation, or on the driver’s —Pacific Far East Line, Inc. vs. Ogden Corp.,
license that compels you to perform.
(1977), ND Cal) 425 F Supp 1239
The citation/summons gave you notice of the “in rem”
action against your property. You must always explicitly
“Reserve your Rights,” and either refuse to sign, or sign Title 18 U.S.C. §1652, Citizens as pirates
under threat, duress and coercion (tdc). Whoever, being a citizen of the United States, commits any
You must file a rebuttal as a “Cross-Libel,” or as a “Refusal murder or robbery, or any act of hostility against the United
for Cause, Without Dishonor,” denying their presumptions States, or against any citizen thereof, on the high seas, under
and claims. color of any commission from any foreign prince, or state, or
on pretense of authority from any person, is a pirate, and