You are on page 1of 345
[…] founding fathers and mothers, but it’s the way the courts Executive Order No. 10834. Proportions and Sizes
operate today. Nobody is above the law, especially those of Flags and Position of Stars
acting on behalf of the government. Ex. Ord. No. 10834, Aug. 21, 1959, 24
If the law is an unjust one, then it must be judged null and
F.R. 6865, provided: WHEREAS the State of Hawai’i has
void by juries acting in consort. The only real power a judge
this day been admitted into the Union; and WHEREAS
has over the jury is their ignorance and fear of retribution.
section 2 of title 4 of the USC provides as follows:
“It is not only his right, but his duty... to find the “On the admission of a new State into the Union one star
verdict according to his own best understanding, shall be added to the union of the flag; and such addition
shall take effect on the fourth day of July then next
judgment, and conscience, though in direct succeeding such admission.”
opposition to the direction of the court.
You may have noticed that the State courts no longer fly the
familiar United States flag that we symbolically raise on July
—John Adams 4th, and flew above most federal buildings.