You are on page 1of 499
[…] will not be available for obligation, in the fiscal year due to the imposition
of any obligation limitation for the fiscal year.
(2) RATIO.--Funds shall be distributed under paragraph (1) in the same
ratio as the distribution of obligation authority under subsection (c)(5).
(3) AVAILABILITY.--Funds distributed under paragraph (1) shall be
available for any purpose described in section 133(c) of title 23, United States
Code.

98
Undated USDOT draft reauthorization bill Obtained by Transportation Weekly

SEC. 2203. APPORTIONMENTS.

(a) IN GENERAL.--The text of section 104 of title 23, United States Code, is
amended to read as follows:

"(a) ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES.--


"(1) IN GENERAL.--There are authorized to be appropriated from the
Highway Account of the Transportation Trust Fund to be made available to the
Secretary for administrative expenses of the Federal Highway Administration--
"(A) $445,661,000 for fiscal year 2012;
"(B) $ XXX,XXX,XXX for fiscal year 2013;
"(C) $ XXX,XXX,XXX for fiscal year 2014;
"(D) $ XXX,XXX,XXX for fiscal year 2015;
"(E) $ XXX,XXX,XXX for fiscal year 2016; and
"(F) $ XXX,XXX,XXX for fiscal year 2017.